Friday Night Lights: Scores from high school football week 4

JACKSON, MISS– Missed a game? Here are the scores from week four of high school football.  6A

Germantown 10, Clinton 42
West Point 17, Columbus 13
Lake Cormorant 21, DeSoto Central 24
Callaway 40, Forest Hill 20
Biloxi 16, Gautier 14
Greenville 40, Greenwood 38
De La Salle 38, Hancock 13
Lewisburg 19, Hernando 56
Jim Hill 18, Lanier 14
Meridian 28, Noxubee County 19
Ridgeland 14, Northwest Rankin 37
D’Iberville 51, Oak Grove 44
White Station 36, Olive Branch 28
George County 29, Pascagoula 36
Harrison Central 21, Pearl River Central 47
Laurel 30, Petal 28
Gulfport 7, Picayune 25
Murrah 14, Provine 34
Madison Central 21, South Panola 19
Manassas 0, Southaven 47
Crestview 46, St. Martin 24
Port Gibson 6, Terry 34
Brandon 13, Tupelo 14
Natchez 18, Warren Central 34

5A

Leake Central 26, Canton 22
Gentry 13, Clarksdale 37
East Marion 6, Hattiesburg 51
Wingfield 42, Heidelberg 40
Center Hill 6, Horn Lake 24
Brookhaven 41, McComb 14
West Lauderdale 37, Neshoba Central 16
Lafayette 23, Oxford 3
Stone 35, Poplarville 38
Saltillo 13, Ripley 39
Long Beach 14, Vancleave 7
Pass Christian 38, West Harrison 21
Magee 36, West Jones 35
Vicksburg 45, Yazoo City 0
Grenada 7, MUS 27

 

4A

New Albany 3, Amory 13
Corinth 28, Booneville 13
Senatobia 27, Charleston 20
Houston 31, East Webster 14
NE Lauderdale 26, Forest 31
Moss Point 28, Greene County 49
Holmes County 18, Kosciusko 19
Tishomingo 20, Kossuth 56
Richland 30, McLaurin 0
Mendenhall 20, Newton 24
Forrest County 20, North Forrest 19
Wilkinson County 20, North Pike 7
Caledonia 30, Okolona 16
Louisville 32, Philadelphia 7
Water Valley 14, Pontotoc 57
East Central 35, Quitman 13
Bay 55, Richton 42
Florence 28, Scott Central 20
Newton County 9, SE Lauderdale 20
NE Jones 9, South Jones 13
Choctaw Central 20, Sumrall 44
Columbia 21, West Marion 38

 

3A

Collins 12, Bassfield 40
South Pontotoc 29, Belmont 28
North Pontotoc 42, Bruce 14
Aberdeen 12, Calhoun City 43
Yazoo County 25, Cleveland 19
Choctaw County 35, Eupora 34
Loyd Star 6, Franklin County 38
Alcorn Central 27, Hatley 18
Crystal Springs 6, Hazlehurst 52
Shaw 16, Humphreys County 26
Byhalia 9, Independence 41
Simmons 30, M. S. Palmer 28
Mantachie 8, Mooreville 43
Raymond 28, Morton 38
Ruleville 22, O’bannon 34
Velma Jackson 32, Pisgah 17
Benton County 56, Potts Camp 14
Jefferson County 28, South Delta 34
St. Joseph (Madison) 42, St. Andrews 14
Puckett 42, St. Patrick 0
Raleigh 56, Taylorsville 15
Seminary 46, Wesson 34
East Side 12, West Bolivar 6

2A

West Lincoln 40, Bogue Chitto 6
Coahoma County 8, Broad Street 6
Houlka 6, Byers 32
Enterprise 14, Clarkdale 27
Bay Springs 49, Mize 0
East Union 14, Strayhorn 33
Lake 13, Union 35
J. Z. George 19, Winona 42

1A

West Lowndes 48, Biggersville 0
Vardaman 55, Coffeeville 8
Noxapater 42, Ethel 6
Nanih Waiya 48, Leake County 14
Enterprise 38, Lumberton 44
McAdams 54, Montgomery County 6
Mount Olive 14, Sacred Heart 35
Stringer 41, Salem 29
French Camp 0, Sebastopol 21
Smithville 54, Thrasher 18